пятница, 4 мая 2007 г.

D.C. LaRue


D.C. LaRue

Real Name: David Charles L'Heureux
American disco singer born on April 26, 1948.

D.C. Larue
Let Them Dance: The Best of D.C. Larue

Audio CD (February 1, 1995)
Original Release Date: 1995
Label: Hot Productions
ASIN: B000001QJS
Genre: Pop/ Disco
Codec: Lame 3.92
Quality: CBR, 320 kbps, stereo
Tracklist:

1. Cathedrals Listen Listen
2. Don't Keep It In The Shadows Listen Listen
3. Face Of Love Listen Listen
4. Indiscreet Listen Listen
5. Let Them Dance Listen Listen
6. Do You Want The Real Thing Listen Listen
7. Hot Jungle Drums And Voodoo Rhythm Listen Listen
8. Meter Men Listen Listen
9. So Much For L.A.

Ссылки находятся в комментариях
Links in the comments


Releases:

http://www.discogs.com/artist/D.C.+LaRue

Ca-The-Drals (LP) Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1976
Ca-The-Drals (12") Pyramid Recording (France) 1976
Ca-The-Drals (7", Single) Pye International 1976
Ca-The-Drals / Day By Day (12") Golden Pyramid Records 1976
Cathedrals / Day By Day/My Sweet Lord (12") Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1976
Don't Keep It In The Shadows / Face Of Love (7") Pyramid Recording (France) 1976
Confessions (LP) Casablanca Records 1978
Do You Want The Real Thing (12", Promo) Casablanca Records 1978
Do You Want The Real Thing / You Can Aways Tell A Lady (12") Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1978
Let Them Dance (12") Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1978
Let Them Dance (12", Promo) Casablanca Records 1978
Let Them Dance (12") Pye Records 1978
Forces Of The Night (LP) Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1979
Hot Jungle Drums And Voo Doo Rhythm (12") Golden Pyramid Records 1979
Hot Jungle Drums And Voo Doo Rhythm (12") Golden Pyramid Records 1979
Hot Jungle Drums and Voodoo Rhythm (12", Promo) Casablanca Records 1979
The Tea Dance (LP) Pyramid Recording Co. Inc. 1979
So Much For L.A. (12") Casablanca Records 1980
Star Baby (LP) Casablanca Records 1980
Let Them Dance / Cathedrals (12") Hot Classics 1994

7 комментариев:

disco2go комментирует...

http://rapidshare.com/files/27780388/D.C._LaRue.01
http://rapidshare.com/files/27775864/D.C._LaRue.02

Анонимный комментирует...

great selection on pye in uk minor hit let them dance

Mike Stone (Notorious) комментирует...

Thanks for the download!

Анонимный комментирует...

[url=http://sopriventontes.net/][img]http://sopriventontes.net/img-add/euro2.jpg[/img][/url]
[b]sale my software, [url=http://tonoviergates.net/]QuarkXPress 8 Mac Retail[/url]
[url=http://tonoviergates.net/]cheapest calling software[/url] coreldraw file viewer education software reseller
software to buy and sell [url=http://sopriventontes.net/]windows vista ultimate download[/url] teacher discounts software
[url=http://sopriventontes.net/]software purchase by[/url] how to open quarkxpress passport in quarkxpress
[url=http://tonoviergates.net/]order free software cds[/url] buy microsoft software in
adobe software australia [url=http://tonoviergates.net/]adobe creative suite 4 production premium[/url][/b]

Анонимный комментирует...

Please advise how to join the files! Thank you!

bobbysu комментирует...

thank you very much

Анонимный комментирует...

Can you please re post this file.
D.C. Larue
Let Them Dance: The Best of D.C. Larue
the two links or not correct.
Thank you
David