вторник, 16 марта 2010 г.

LEON HAYWOOD – (1980) NATURALLY





Leon Haywood

Real Name: Otha Leon Haywood

Profile:
Singer, songwriter, arranger and producer, born 11 February 1942 in Houston, Texas. Founded the Evejim Records label in the 1980's.
In Groups: Soul Machine


LEON HAYWOOD – (1980) NATURALLY

Label: 20th Century Fox Records
Catalog#: T-613
Format: Vinyl, LP, Album
Country: US
Released: 1980
Genre: Funk / Soul
Style: Soul, Disco

Tracklist

A1 Don't Push It Don't Force It 5:28
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm] - Tony Coleman
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm], Written-by - Leon Haywood
A2 Daydream 5:22
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm] - Tony Coleman
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm], Written-by - Leon Haywood
A3 That's What Time It Is 4:05
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm] - Leon Haywood , Tony Coleman
Written-By - James Ingram
A4 Love Is What We Came Here For 4:55
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm] - Leon Haywood , Tony Coleman
Written-By - Bunny Sigler , Phil Hurt*
B1 If You're Lookin' For A Night Of Fun (Look Past Me, I'm Not The One) 5:29
Arranged By [Horns] - Tom Tom 84
Written-By - Leon Haywood
B2 Who You Been Giving It Up To? 2:51
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm], Written-by - Leon Haywood
Arranged By [Horns] - James Mitchell
Arranged By [Strings] - Gene Page
B3 Lover's Rap 6:56
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm] - Tony Coleman
Arranged By [Horns, Rhythm], Written-by - Leon Haywood
Credits
Artwork By [Art Direction & Design] - Stan Martin
Artwork By [Stylist] - Amy Tafurt
Engineer - Reggie Dozier* , Ron Capone
Photography - Jim Britt
Producer - Leon Haywood

Notes
Produced for Eve Jim Production

http://rapidshare.com/files/363752716/LH__1980__.rar.html

Комментариев нет: